2019 Big Fish Ball Honorary Committee

Honorary Co-Chairs

Toni Preckwinkle
President, Cook County Board of Commissioners

Kari K. Steele
President, Metropolitan Water Reclamation District of Greater Chicago

 

Honorary Committee

Frank Avila
Chairman of Finance
Metropolitan Water Reclamation District of Greater Chicago

Scott Britton
Commissioner, 14th District
Cook County Board of Commissioners

Kam Buckner
Representative, 26th District
Illinois General Assembly

Walter Burnett, Jr.
Alderman, 27th Ward
City of Chicago

Kelly Cassidy
Representative 14th District
Illinois General Assembly

Chip Collopy
Shoreline Sightseeing

Matt Collopy
Shoreline Sightseeing

John J. Cullerton
President of the Illinois Senate
Illinois General Assembly

John P. Daley
Commissioner, 11th District
Cook County Board of Commissioners

Cameron Davis
Commissioner
Metropolitan Water Reclamation District of Greater Chicago

Kimberly Du Buclet
Commissioner
Metropolitan Water Reclamation District of Greater Chicago

Dick Durbin
United States Senator
Democratic Whip
State of Illinois

Jim Durkin
House Republican Leader
Representative, 82nd District
Illinois General Assembly

Michael W. Frerichs
Treasurer
State of Illinois

Robyn Gabel
Representative, 18th District
Illinois General Assembly

Bridget Gainer
Commissioner, 10th District
Cook County Board of Commissioners

Jesús G. "Chuy" García
Congressman, 4th District of Illinois
United States House of Represetatives

Marcelino Garcia
Commissioner
Metropolitan Water Reclamation District of Greater Chicago

Bridget Gegnen
Commissioner, 12th District
Cook County Board of Commissioners

Stephen H. Hagerty
Mayor of Evanston

Brian Hopkins
Alderman, 2nd Ward
City of Chicago

Robin Kelly
Congressman, 2nd District of Illinois
United States House of Representatives

Raja Krishnamoorthi
Congressman, 8th District of Illinois
United State House of Representatives

Barbara McGowan
Vice President
Metropolitan Water Reclamation District of Greater Chicago

Donna Miller
Commissioner, 6th District
Cook County Board of Commissioners

Josina Morita
Commissioner
Metropolitan Water Reclamation District of Greater Chicago

Mike Quigley
Congressman, 5th Congressional District of Illinois
United States House of Representatives

Arnold Randall
General Superintendent
Forest Preserves of Cook County

Brendan Reilly
Vice Mayor of Chicago
Alderman, 42nd Ward

Sergio Rodriguez
Mayor, Village of Summit

Nancy Rotering
Mayor of Highland Park

Bobby L. Rush
Congressman, 1st Congressional District of Illinois
United States House of Representatives

Debra Shore
Commissioner
Metropolitan Water Reclamation District of Greater Chicago

Mariyana Spyropoulos
Commissioner
Metropolitan Water Reclamation District of Greater Chicago

Larry Suffredin
Commissioner, 13th District
Cook County Board of Commissioners

Patrick Thompson
Alderman, 11th Ward
City of Chicago

Scott Waguespack
Alderman, 32nd Ward
City of Chicago

Ann Williams
Representative, 11th District
Illinois General Assembly